Sunday, April 21, 2013

A Week of Fun.

041513 Monday!
 
Texted Tiare and we spontaneously went on biking at Forest Lake.

Wednesday, April 10, 2013

OR pips together again ♥

It was on a simple facebook status of missing each other that we finally, after 1 month, got to bond again. We met and became (super) friends last year when we were on the same hospital area at zcmc. We always have that kind of chika/session bonding after duty - am shift/pm shift/night shift - doesn't matter what shift. And our recent bonding proved that although we were not communicating everyday or not seeing each other, we still did not change for a bit, we 're still the same person we knew before and I love that! 

Monday, April 8, 2013

Holy Week 

Hey! Well, it's never too late they say so let me post about my holyweek.  It was a week of fasting and realization for Catholics and we sure did spent it like we used to. Monday to Wednesday were same as usual - duty and chores but Thursday to Sunday were a bit different. Let me tell you what we/I did. 

New Hair Color 

Hola Amigas! I am up early coz I really want to blog (haha) but I really miss blogging so here's a short update. Last week, I tried to color my hair because I wanted a new look on me so my mother and I bought 2 packs of light blonde hair color. She helped me apply it on my hair and the results? let's see, shall we?
From my natural black hair color 

Wednesday, February 20, 2013

I'm on IG.

Hey guys! What's up with me lately? Nothing much really. Just finished my volunteer work at ZCMC and now applying elsewhere. Since I'm on house-vacation, I got hooked up with Instagram lately and so let me post my IG photos now. Haha.
because the ice cream man passed by, mom bought us ice creams. 

Sunday, January 6, 2013

Celebrate the Joy's of Today.

The red napkins on a wine glass, the long life meaning of pancit noodles, the beheaded lechon, the fresh pineapple pie and the quenching thirst of soft drinks on a long table. Ah! Ambiance of a fine dinning (although not so but so far what matters most is the fullness of our stomach).lol For what is this set-up you think for? Ah!

Tuesday, January 1, 2013

January 1st.

 Left Photo: 2012 look; Right Photo: 2013 look.

So, how do I look on the 1st of Jan 2013? HOHO. Before I go to my Aunt's place I just wanna share how I look last year and this year. Last year, I got that chinita look without bangs and now, pouting lips with bangs. which one looks best? LMAO. I gotta buy that liquid eyeliner again and should start working on my abs. LOL. I think I got bigger this year but I'll work on it PROMISE!
Hey! that doesn't matter, what matters is that you have fun at the start of the year!

Happy New Year again!

Welcoming Year 2013!

Zup? Happy New Me! Oooops! Lemme greet you all a Happy New Year!
Watching the beautiful fireworks display by our neighbors.
We don't have Fireworks because we were scared something bad will happen so we just watched the sky for some. It really made the black sky colorful. I got great photos right? You should agree or else. lols.